When we are in a strange country, we need a guide & we should abide by the directions of the guide who knows the prefect way.”

Ramakrishna Paramahamsa

Similarly we need the guidance of a senior teacher who can guide the new teachers to achieve our goal.

It is only because of the systematic functioning of our teaching faculty that our students find learning very child-friendly. Reaching higher levels of education becomes a childs game with this kind of support and backup.

 

Head of the institution
Headmistress Mrs. Prameela C
Academic Co-ordinators
Classes I to III (TSF) Ms. Malathi Badami
Accounts Department
1 Mr. Srinath B G
2 Mr. Omprakash Pandey
3 Mr. Guruprasad H S
4 Ms. Srilatha Subramanian

Lower Primary – Classes I to III

Name of the Teacher Subject
1 Ms. Hema Pramod Science & Math
2 Ms. Sujatha.N English & Science
3 Ms. Sathyashree English
4 Ms. Shailaja.N, Mr Praveen K Kannada
5 Ms. Jayanthi Ganesh EVS
6 Ms. Saraswathi S Math & Science
7 Ms. Veena Vishal N Math
8 Ms. Nimisha English

Classes IV to X

English Department
1 Ms. Sri Devi Raj N.
2 Mr. Rajashree Pai
3 Ms. Arpitha Naveen
4 Ms. Kavitha Skandan
5 Ms. Gowri K Bhat
6 Ms. Anitha Kasiram
7 Ms. Madhuri Kuduva
Kannada Department
1 Ms. Rama Kallurkar
2 Mr. Manjunath.M. G
3 Mr. Nagaraj
4 Ms. Shailaja N
5 Ms. Umadevi N
6 Ms. Umadevi M
Sanskrit Department
1 Mr. Hariprasad Sharma
2 Mr. Gopala Krishna
3 Mr. Sumathindra S. G
Hindi Department
1 Ms. Umadevi N
2 Ms. Uma Devi M
Mathematics Department
1 Ms. Nagaveena Rao
2 Ms. Kanchana
3 Ms. Triveni L
4 Ms. Anitha Kasiram
5 Ms. Rekha B.L.
6 Ms. Manjula R
6 Ms. Veena N M
6 Ms. Manasa
Science Department
1 Ms. Suparna Tejkiran
2 Ms. Nagaveena Rao
3 Ms. Madhuri Kuduva
4 Ms. Vani H P
5 Ms. Soumyashree
6 Ms. Veena N M
7 Ms. Rekha B.L.
8 Ms. Shanthala A Ramu
9 Ms. Manjula R
Social Science Department
1 Ms. Thulasi P.
2 Ms. Bharathi R Jodge
3 Ms. Nalini S
4 Mr. Lokeshappa
5 Ms. Gowri K Bhat
6 Ms. Syeda Tehera Begum
I.T. Department
1 Ms. Rashmi N.
2 Ms. Shailaja
3 Ms. Sheetal Ganesh
Art & Craft
1 Mr. Narasimha Murthy
2 Mr. Gangadhar C.N.
Physical Education
1 Mr. UmaShankar
2 Mr. Satisha Jogi
3 Ms. Shobha Rani
Pottery
1 Mr. Bhaskar Acharya
Yoga
1 Ms. Surabhi
Librarian
1 Ms. Kala Nagaraj
Music
1 Ms. Srilakshmi
Student Counsellor
1 Ms. Archana
Office Staff
1 Ms. Divya Santhosh
2 Ms. Srimathi K S
Special Educators
1 Ms. Manjula
2 Ms. Nalina
3 Ms. Archana
Office Assistance – Support
1 Mr. Devraj
2 Mr. Dilip
Lab Assistants
1 Ms. Arathi A
Supervisor
1 Mr. Vignesh

Top